Orange Caramel   4 comments

Raina, Nana and Lizzy

Orange Caramel (Korean: 등자초당) is a South Korean girl group under the label of Pledis Entertainment. On June 6, 2010, Pledis announced Nana as the first member of one of the 2 sub-units. On June 7, 2010, Pledis announced Raina as the second member of the same sub-unit. On June 8, 2010, Pledis announced Lizzy as the final member of this sub-unit. The trio released a new mini album entitled “Orange Caramel”.

Nana (나나)
Birth name: Im Jin-ah (임진아)
Date of birth: September 14, 1991 (1991-09-14)
Position: Vocalist


Raina (레이나)
Birth name: Oh Hye-rin (오혜린)
Date of birth: May 7, 1989 (1989-05-07)
Position: Main Vocalist, Leader


Lizzy (리지)
Birth name: Park Soo-young (박수영)
Date of birth: July 31, 1992 (1992-07-31)
Position: Vocalist

LYRICS:

01 마법소녀 (Magic Girl)
02 사랑을 미룰 순 없나요 (Love Does Not Wait)
03 마법소녀 (MR)
04 사랑을 미룰 순 없나요 (MR)

01 아잉♡ (Aing)
02 One Love
03 아직… (Yet)
04 이곳에 서서 (Standing In This Place)
05 아잉♡ (Inst.)

@ND MINI ALBUM PHOTOS:

PARODY:

RyeoWook, HeeChul, ShinDong

credit: http://www.last.fm/music/%EC%98%A4%EB%A0%8C%EC%A7%80%EC%BA%AC%EB%9D%BC%EB%A9%9C(Orange+Caramel)/+wiki

Posted September 12, 2010 by bbiribbomie

4 responses to “Orange Caramel

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. ugh love them and all the other bands on this website

  2. whoaaaaaaaaaa…………………..i like orange caramel

  3. Orange Caramel ~
    kiyooo !!!!
    really love them !

  4. Raina is the leader not Nana

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: