B1A4   13 comments

Named ‘B1A4‘ (비원에이포), the group was first introduced through an online comic series, or ‘webtoon’. Debuting as 5-Member Group, Consisting of Jinyoung (Leader, Vocals) Baro (RapperSandeul (Main VocalsGongchan (MaknaeCNU (Vocals) under WM Entertainment. They Debuted with “Let’s Fly” as their 1st Mini Album and O.K. as Their Title Track


Real Name: Jung Jin Young (정진영)
Stage Name: Jinyoung (진영)
Position: Leader, Vocals, Lyrics Composer
Birthyear: November 18, 1991
Height and Weight: 178cm/59kg
Skills: Song writing, singing, acting
Twtter: @B1A4_JINYOUNG


Name: Shin Dong Woo (신동우)
Stage Name: CNU (신우)
Position: Vocals, Rap
Blood Type: A
Birth Year: June 16,1991
Height & Weight: 182cm/64kg
Twitter: @B1A4_CNU


Real Name: Lee Jung Hwan (이정환)
Stage Name: Sandeul (산들)
Position: Main Vocal
Birthyear: March 20, 1992
Blood Type: A
Height and Weight: 178cm/62kg
Twitter: @SANDEUL920320


Name: Cha Sun Woo (차선우)
Stage Name: Baro (바로)
Position: Main Rapper
Blood Type: B
Height and Weight: 178cm/63kg
Birthyear: September 5, 1992
Twitter: @BARO920905


Real Name: Gong Chan Shik (공찬식)
Stage Name: Gongchan (공찬)
Position: Vocals, Maknae (Youngest)
Birthyear: August 14, 1993
Height Weight: 181cm/60kg
Blood Type: A
Twitter: @B1A4_gongchan

Albums:

Cover
[#1]
Let’s Fly
Release Date: 2011.04.21
Tracklist:
1. O.K
2. Remember
3. 못된 것만 배워서 (Only Learned Bad Things)
4. Bling Girl
5. Only One
6. O.K (Inst.)

Cover
[#2]
it B1A4 [2nd SPECIAL Mini Album]
Release Date: 2011.09.16
Tracklist:
1. Beautiful Target
2. My Love
3. 쮸쮸쮸(Chu Chu Chu)
4. Wonderful Tonight
5. Fooool
6. Beautiful Target (Inst.)

Info Credit: Soompi.
Images Source: fly-b1a4.com
Images Reupload Credits: skipfire @ FLIGHTB1A4.com
Images Shared: inna @Gallery Boyband Korea

Posted May 9, 2011 by bbiribbomie

13 responses to “B1A4

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. they are so cute!…

  2. so cute

  3. i would just likw to say that cnu it the sexyet one to me !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1

  4. i would just like to say that cnu it the sexyet one to me !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1

  5. i would just like to say that cnu it the sexyet one to me !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1

  6. Gongchan… Jinyoungggg… ♥.♥
    B1A4 SARANGHAEEE!!! ♥ ♥ ♥

  7. kawai./…..hope the best for all of you…..chayokkk

  8. 난 그들을 사랑

  9. Jinyoung Oppa~! haha. my bias. 🙂

  10. jin young and gong chan is my bias . 🙂

  11. They are sooooo cute!!!!

  12. jin young !!!!! so cute!!!!!

  13. 사랑!~ ❤

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: